Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Next Event

SCOREBOARD

Aug 13 | Final
AT Faith Academy Bellville
L, 2-0
Faith Academy of Bellville Tournament
Aug 13 | Final
VS Fayetteville
L, 2-0
@ Faith Academy of Bellville Faith Academy of Bellville Tournament
Aug 13 | Final
VS St. Francis
L, 2-1
@ Faith Academy of Bellville Faith Academy of Bellville Tournament
Aug 14 | 7:00 am
AT IWA 12th Annual Invitational
@ Willow Waterhole
Aug 14 | Final
VS Discovery
W, 2-0
@ Faith Academy of Bellville Faith Academy of Bellville Tournament
Aug 14 | Final
AT Faith Academy of Bellville
W, 2-0
Faith Academy of Bellville Tournament - Silver Bracket Final
Aug 17 | Final
AT Bay Area Christian
L, 2-0
Non-District
Aug 21 | 7:00 am
AT The Woodlands Christian XC Meet #1
@ The Woodlands Christian Academy
Aug 24 | Final
VS Covenant Christian - Cypress
L, 3-2
Non-District
Aug 27 | Final
VS St. Pius X
L, 54-0
Non-District
Aug 28 | 7:00 am
AT The Woodlands Christian XC Meet #2
@ The Woodlands Christian Academy
Sep 04 | 7:00 am
AT Bellaire Invitational
@ Willow Waterhole
Sep 07 | Final
VS Baytown Christian
L, 3-0
Non-District
Sep 09 | Final
VS Logos Prep
L, 3-0
Non-District
Sep 10 | Final
VS Rosehill Christian
L, 24-19
Non-District
Sep 11 | 7:00 am
AT LSA Invitational
@ Challenger Seven Memorial Park
Sep 16 | Final
VS Providence Classical
L, 3-0
District
Sep 17 | Final
AT Northland Christian
L, 14-6
Non-District
Sep 18 | 7:00 am
AT Cypress Christian Warrior Invitational
@ Houston Northwest Church
Sep 20 | Final
AT Legacy Christian
L, 3-2
District
Sep 21 | Final
VS Brazos Christian
L, 3-0
District
Sep 24 | Final
AT Brazos Christian
L, 54-14
Non-District
Sep 25 | 7:00 am
AT Providence Classical Paladin Invitational
@ Providence Classical School
Sep 28 | Final
VS Alpha Omega
L, 3-0
District
Oct 02 | 7:00 am
AT FPR Speed Hay Bale Championship
@ Nottingham Park
Oct 05 | Final
VS Covenant Christian - Conroe
L, 3-0
District
Oct 07 | Final
VS Legacy Christian
L, 3-2
District
Oct 08 | Final
VS Alpha Omega Academy
W, 60-0
District
Oct 09 | 7:00 am
AT AOA Lions Cross Country Invitational
@ Walker County Fairgrounds
Oct 12 | Final
AT Providence Classical
L, 3-0
District
Oct 14 | Final
AT Brazos Christian
L, 3-0
District
Oct 15 | Final
AT Bay Area Christian
L, 42-14
District
Oct 16 | 7:00 am
AT Westlake Prep Invitational
@ Westlake Preparatory Lutheran Academy
Oct 18 | Final
AT Rosehill Christian
L, 3-0
District
Oct 21 | Final
AT Alpha Omega
L, 3-0
District
Oct 23 | 7:00 am
AT Covenant Christian Invitational
@ Covenant Christian School
Oct 26 | 6:00 PM
VS Rosehill Christian
District
Oct 28 | 6:00 PM
VS Covenant Christian - Conroe
District / Senior Night
Oct 29 | 7:00 PM
AT Monsignor Kelly Catholic
Non-District
Nov 02 | Final
VS Faith West Academy
W, 89-37
Nov 04 | Final
VS Legacy Prep Magnolia
W, 75-21
Nov 04 | Final
VS Legacy Prep Woodlands
W, 81-28
Nov 09 | Final
VS CHSM
W, 83-32
Nov 09 | Final
VS CHSM
W, 75-48
Nov 16 | Final
VS Salt and Light
W, 79-39
Nov 18 | Final
VS Houston Christian
L, 59-58
@ HC Mustang Classic
Nov 19 | Final
VS St. John's
W, 54-32
@ HC Mustang Classic
Nov 19 | Final
AT St. Pius X
W, 76-53
Nov 20 | Final
VS Greenhill
L, 72-54
@ HC Mustang Classic
Nov 22 | Final
VS FBCHA
L, 65-63
@ GCA Tournament
Nov 22 | Final
VS Grapevine Faith
W, 62-46
@ LCC Tournament
Nov 22 | Final
VS Ursuline Academy
W, 47-45
@ LCC Tournament
Nov 22 | Final
VS St. Francis Episcopal
W, 62-52
@ GCA Tournament
Nov 23 | Final
VS Nolan Catholic
L, 56-38
@ LCC Tournament
Nov 23 | Final
VS Faith West Academy
W, 73-25
@ GCA Tournament
Nov 23 | Final
VS DasCHE
W, 55-51
@ LCC Tournament
Nov 23 | Final
VS Westside
W, 74-69
@ GCA Tournament
Nov 26 | Final
VS Kinkaid
W, 71-54
Nov 27 | Final
VS Houston Christian
L, 46-42
@ Texas Jamboree
Nov 30 | Final - OT
AT The Village School
L, 60-54
Dec 03 | Final
VS HHA
W, 81-58
Dec 07 | Final
AT Alpha Omega Academy
L, 2-0
Dec 07 | Final
AT Alpha Omega
W, 76-65
Dec 10 | Final
VS Legacy Christian
L, 2-0
Dec 10 | Final
VS Legacy Christian
W, 79-68
Dec 18 | Final
VS The Village School
L, 59-52
@ H-Town Showcase
Dec 20 | Final
VS St. Pius X
W, 65-64
Dec 29 | Final
VS Roosevelt
W, 78-43
@ Caprock Tournament Lubbock, TX
Dec 30 | Final
VS Forsan
W, 70-44
@ Caprock Tournament Lubbock, TX
Dec 31 | Final
VS Ropes
W, 77-41
@ Caprock Tournament Lubbock, TX
Jan 04 | Final
AT Rosehill Christian
W, 59-42
Jan 04 | Final
AT Rosehill Christian
L, 60-54
Jan 07 | Final
AT Kinkaid
W, 58-35
Jan 07 | Final
AT Lake Houston Homeschool
W, 81-46
Jan 11 | Final
VS Covenant Christian
W, 79-41
Jan 11 | Final
VS Covenant Christian
W, 70-58
Jan 18 | Final
VS Brazos Christian
W, 87-45
Jan 18 | Final
AT Brazos Christian
W, 64-32
Jan 21 | Final
VS Alpha Omega
W, 84-19
Jan 21 | Final
VS Alpha Omega
W, 90-59
Jan 25 | Final
AT Legacy Christian
W, 67-33
Jan 25 | Final
AT Legacy Christian
W, 92-69
Jan 28 | Final
VS Rosehill Christian
W, 67-56
Jan 28 | Final
VS Rosehill Christian
W, 81-56
Feb 04 | Final
AT Covenant Christian
W, 64-29
Feb 08 | Final
VS Providence Classical
W, 91-41
Senior Night
Feb 11 | Final
AT Brazos Christian
W, 87-41
Feb 11 | Final
VS Brazos Christian
W, 84-48
Feb 12 | Final
AT Covenant Christian
W, 95-53
Feb 14 | Final
AT Providence Classical
W, 81-48
Feb 22 | Final
VS Hill Country Christian
W, 82-28
TAPPS Area Playoff
Feb 22 | Final
VS San Juan Diego Catholic
W, 98-62
TAPPS Area Playoff
Feb 25 | Final
VS Legacy Christian
W, 59-44
@ Dayton High School TAPPS Regional Playoff
Feb 26 | 2:00 PM
VS New Braunfels Christian Academy
@ Weimar High School TAPPS Regional Playoff
Mar 24 | Final
VS Alpha Omega
L, 21-1
Mar 29 | Final
VS Bob Hope School
L, 18-10
Mar 31 | Final
AT Baytown Christian
L, 18-8
Apr 07 | 4:00 PM
AT Alpha Omega
Apr 12 | 4:00 PM
VS Covenant Christian
Apr 14 | 4:00 PM
AT Northland Christian
Apr 20 | 4:00 PM
AT O'Connell
Apr 22 | 4:00 PM
VS Baytown Christian
Apr 26 | 4:00 PM
VS O'Connell

READY TO BE A LION? APPLY NOW!

Ready to be a Lion? Apply Now! Ready to be a Lion? Apply Now!

Test Leadin

FEATURED ATHLETE

LION ATHLETE SPOTLIGHT
EVAN ROMERO - FOOTBALL spotlight photo
Lion athlete Spotlight
EVAN ROMERO - FOOTBALL

STUDENT-ATHLETE SPOTLIGHT

Archives

Sponsors